Back to top

Associates

Agis Petalas

COUNCEL

Agis Petalas

COUNCEL

Education:

London School of Economics and Political Science (LL.M. Labour Law); Democritus University of Thrace (LL.B. Hellenic Law).

Languages:
English, French
Areas of expertise:

Civil Law; Labor Law; Media Law, Data & Privacy, Corporate due diligence.

Evi Georgaka

COUNCEL

Evi Georgaka

COUNCEL

Education:

National and Kapodistrian University of Athens (LL.M in Civil Procedure Law), Democritus University of Thrace (LL.B. Hellenic Law).

Languages:
English
Areas of expertise:

Civil Law; Civil Procedure Law; Intellectual Property Law; Media Law; bankruptcy law.

Panagiotis Lezas

COUNCEL

Panagiotis Lezas

COUNCEL

Education:

University of Manchester (LL.M. in Intellectual Property); National and Kapodistrian University of Athens (LL.B Hellenic Law).

Languages:
English, German, Spanish
Areas of expertise:

Commercial Law; Civil Law; Intellectual Property Law.

Stella Skoura

OF COUNSEL

Stella Skoura

OF COUNSEL

Education:

Accredited Mediator by the Ministry of Justice, Transparency and Human Rights, educated at KE.DI.P, University of Bristol (LL.M. in Commercial Law), National and Kapodistrian University of Athens (LL.B. Hellenic Law).

Languages:
English, German
Areas of expertise:

Business and Corporate Law; Civil Law; Contract Law.

Eva Rapti

OF COUNSEL

Eva Rapti

OF COUNSEL

Education:

Humboldt Univeristät zu Berlin (LL.M. in Intellectual Property), Aristotle University of Thessaloniki (LL.B. Hellenic Law).

Languages:
English, German
Areas of expertise:

Intellectual Property Law; Technologies, Media and Telecommunications Law.

Georgia Stavropoulou

SENIOR ASSOCIATE

Georgia Stavropoulou

SENIOR ASSOCIATE

Education:

National and Kapodistrian University of Athens (LL.M. in Commercial Law), National and Kapodistrian University of Athens (LL.B. Hellenic Law).

Languages:
English, German
Areas of expertise:

Intellectual Property Law; Civil Law, Civil Procedure Law.

Eleni Miga

SENIOR ASSOCIATE

Eleni Miga

SENIOR ASSOCIATE

Education:

National and Kapodistrian University of Athens (LL.B. Hellenic Law).

Languages:
English, French
Areas of expertise:

Civil Law; Civil Procedure Law; Commercial Law.

Charoula Molyva

JUNIOR ASSOCIATE

Charoula Molyva

JUNIOR ASSOCIATE

Education:

National and Kapodistrian University of Athens (LL.M. in Commercial Law), Aristotle University of Thessaloniki (LL.B. Hellenic Law).

Languages:
English, French
Areas of expertise:

Civil Law; Civil Procedure Law; Commercial Law.

Lyda Spiridonos

SENIOR ASSOCIATE

Lyda Spiridonos

SENIOR ASSOCIATE

Education:

LL.M.in EU Commercial Law - University College London (UCL), LL.M. in Civil Law, National and Kapodistrian University of Athens, LL.B. Hellenic Law, National and Kapodistrian University of Athens.

Languages:
English, German
Areas of expertise:

Intellectual Property Law, EU Competition Law, Contract Law, EU Consumer Law, Civil Law, Alternative Dispute Resolution.

Foteini Papadatou

JUNIOR ASSOCIATE

Foteini Papadatou

JUNIOR ASSOCIATE

Education:

Master of Laws (LL.M.) in Industrial Property and Competition Law, National and Kapodistrian University of Athens, Faculty of Law, Bachelor of Laws (LL.B.), National and Kapodistrian University of Athens, Faculty of Law.

Languages:
English, French
Areas of expertise:

Civil Law, Civil Procedural Law, Commercial Law.

Maria Paziotopoulou

TRAINEE LAWYER

Παζιωτοπούλου Μαρία

Maria Paziotopoulou

TRAINEE LAWYER

Education:
Final Year Law Student at National and Kapodistrian University of Athens, founding member of the non-profit organization "The Law Project", winner of the 6th National Moot Court Competition (Civil Jurisdiction) representing National and Kapodistrian University of Athens, participation in numerous seminars, conferences and simulations, including the European Central Bank Simulation Conference. 
Languages:
English, French
Areas of expertise:

Civil Law, Civil Procedure Law, Intellectual and Industrial Property Law, Competition Law. 

Styliani Roussou

TRAINEE LAWYER

Styliani Roussou

TRAINEE LAWYER

Education:

National and Kapodistrian University of Athens (LL.B Candidate Hellenic Law). Vice President for Marketing at the European Law Student's Association (ELSA Athens) 2019-2020, European Champions representing the National & Kapodistrian University of Athens in the Regional Rounds of the "Monroe E. Price Media Law Moot Court Competition" held by the University of Oxford and 5th place award as  Best Oralist. Deputy of ELSA International at World Intellectual Property Organization (WIPO).

Languages:
English, French, Arabic
Areas of expertise:

Intellectual and Industrial Property Law. Media & Telecommunications Law. Civil Law. Commercial Law

Orestis Michelekakis

TRAINEE LAWYER

Orestis Michelekakis

Orestis Michelekakis

TRAINEE LAWYER

Education:

National and Kapodistrian University of Athens (LL.B. Hellenic Law).

Languages:
English, Spanish, French
Areas of expertise:

Intellectual and Industrial Property Law. Civil Law. Civil Procedure Law. Media & Telecommunications Law.

Tassos Karageorgos

CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER, DPO

Τάσος Καραγεώργος

Tassos Karageorgos

CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER, DPO

Mary Dota

SECRETARY

Mary Dota

SECRETARY

Gkeli Rizou

PA TO THE MANAGING PARTNER

Gkeli Rizou

PA TO THE MANAGING PARTNER

Mpazioni Dimitra

PARALEGAL

Mpazioni Dimitra

PARALEGAL

Paraskevi Tsakmaki

SECRETARY

Paraskevi Tsakmaki

SECRETARY

Thomais Verikiou

SECRETARY

Thomais Verikiou

SECRETARY

Anastasia Papanikolaou

ACCOUNTANT

Anastasia Papanikolaou

ACCOUNTANT